Difference between revisions of "RPG/Wraith"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Sedrathelime (talk | contribs) (Created page with "<< Back to Races {| class="wikitable" !colspan=3| <big>Wraith</big> |- | STR +2 || AGI +1 || INT +0 |- | DEF -2 || ACC +0 || PER -1 |} '''Racial Advantages:'''...") |
Sedrathelime (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
! Level !! HP !! MP !! Skill Points !! Facet Level !! Stat Points !! Special Abilities | ! Level !! HP !! MP !! Skill Points !! Facet Level !! Stat Points !! Special Abilities | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || 6 || 7 || 6 || 1 || 1 || Scar Defense + | + | | 1 || 6 || 7 || 6 || 1 || 1 || Scar Defense +1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 || 12 || 14 || 12 || 1 || 1 || Identify Weakness + | + | | 2 || 12 || 14 || 12 || 1 || 1 || Identify Weakness +1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || 18 || 21 || 18 || 1 || 2 || Scar Defense + | + | | 3 || 18 || 21 || 18 || 1 || 2 || Scar Defense +2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 || 24 || 28 || 24 || 1 || 2 || Identify Weakness + | + | | 4 || 24 || 28 || 24 || 1 || 2 || Identify Weakness +2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || 30 || 35 || 30 || 2 || 2 || Scar Defense + | + | | 5 || 30 || 35 || 30 || 2 || 2 || Scar Defense +3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 || 36 || 42 || 36 || 2 || 3 || Identify Weakness + | + | | 6 || 36 || 42 || 36 || 2 || 3 || Identify Weakness +3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 || 42 || 48 || 42 || 2 || 3 || Scar Defense + | + | | 7 || 42 || 48 || 42 || 2 || 3 || Scar Defense +4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 || 48 || 56 || 48 || 2 || 4 || Identify Weakness + | + | | 8 || 48 || 56 || 48 || 2 || 4 || Identify Weakness +4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 9 || 54 || 63 || 54 || 3 || 4 || Scar Defense + | + | | 9 || 54 || 63 || 54 || 3 || 4 || Scar Defense +5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || 60 || 70 || 60 || 3 || 4 || Identify Weakness + | + | | 10 || 60 || 70 || 60 || 3 || 4 || Identify Weakness +5 |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:18, 18 June 2025
| Wraith | ||
|---|---|---|
| STR +2 | AGI +1 | INT +0 |
| DEF -2 | ACC +0 | PER -1 |
Racial Advantages: Athletic Talent
Racial Disadvantages: Unattractive (Scarred)
| Level | HP | MP | Skill Points | Facet Level | Stat Points | Special Abilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | Scar Defense +1 |
| 2 | 12 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | Identify Weakness +1 |
| 3 | 18 | 21 | 18 | 1 | 2 | Scar Defense +2 |
| 4 | 24 | 28 | 24 | 1 | 2 | Identify Weakness +2 |
| 5 | 30 | 35 | 30 | 2 | 2 | Scar Defense +3 |
| 6 | 36 | 42 | 36 | 2 | 3 | Identify Weakness +3 |
| 7 | 42 | 48 | 42 | 2 | 3 | Scar Defense +4 |
| 8 | 48 | 56 | 48 | 2 | 4 | Identify Weakness +4 |
| 9 | 54 | 63 | 54 | 3 | 4 | Scar Defense +5 |
| 10 | 60 | 70 | 60 | 3 | 4 | Identify Weakness +5 |
Scar Defense +X: When you take your first level of Wraith, choose an element or a weapon type(slashy, smacky, pokey, tangly, unarmed, ranged, throwing, etc.). You gain +X to oppose rolls to avoid spells of that element or to active defense rolls against attacks made with weapons of that element.
Identify Weakness +X: A Wraith gains a bonus of +X to all Accuracy or Intelligence rolls made to identify weak points in a person, creature, device, or structure. The GM will not always give you a clear-cut answer as to what something's weak point actually is, but a higher result on such a roll should yield more helpful clues.
| MSF High RPG | ||
|---|---|---|
| Characters | Character Creation • Races • Facets(Special • Galactic • Other) • Skills and Stats • Advantages • Disadvantages • Dispositions | |
| Items | Weapons • Magical Clothing • Shields • Spellbooks • Concoctions • Item Enhancements • Crafting • Mundane Items • Legion-Exclusive | |
| Rules | Combat • Trauma • Rolling • Animals • Vehicles • Other Rules | |
| Magic | Spells (Fire • Water • Earth • Wind • Light • Sound • Purity • Entropy • Mind • Body) | Summoning • Boosting Magic | |