Difference between revisions of "RPG/Human"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Sedrathelime (talk | contribs) |
Sedrathelime (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| + | [[RPG/Races|<< Back to Races]] | ||
| + | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | STR +0 || | + | | STR +0 || AGI +0 || INT +0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DEF +0 || ACC +0 || PER +0 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 17: | Line 19: | ||
| 1 || 10 || 10 || 4 || 0 || 0 || Blend in +1 | | 1 || 10 || 10 || 4 || 0 || 0 || Blend in +1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 || 20 || 20 || 8 || 1 || 0 || | + | | 2 || 20 || 20 || 8 || 1 || 0 || Adaptability x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || 30 || 30 || 12 || 1 || 1 || Blend in +2 | + | | 3 || 30 || 30 || 12 || 1 || 1 || Blend in +2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 || 40 || 40 || 16 || 2 || 1 || | + | | 4 || 40 || 40 || 16 || 2 || 1 || Adaptability x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || 50 || 50 || 20 || 2 || 1 || Blend in +3 | + | | 5 || 50 || 50 || 20 || 2 || 1 || Blend in +3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 || 60 || 60 || 24 || 3 || 2 || | + | | 6 || 60 || 60 || 24 || 3 || 2 || Adaptability x3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 || 70 || 70 || 28 || 3 || 2 || Blend in +4 | + | | 7 || 70 || 70 || 28 || 3 || 2 || Blend in +4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 || 80 || 80 || 32 || 4 || 2 || | + | | 8 || 80 || 80 || 32 || 4 || 2 || Adaptability x4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 9 || 90 || 90 || 36 || 4 || 3 || Blend in +5 | + | | 9 || 90 || 90 || 36 || 4 || 3 || Blend in +5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || 100 || 100 || 40 || 5 || 3 || | + | | 10 || 100 || 100 || 40 || 5 || 3 || Adaptability x5 |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 22:42, 15 May 2025
| STR +0 | AGI +0 | INT +0 |
| DEF +0 | ACC +0 | PER +0 |
Racial Advantages: None
Racial Disadvantages: None
| Level | HP | MP | Skill Points | Facet Level | Stat Points | Special Abilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | Blend in +1 |
| 2 | 20 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | Adaptability x1 |
| 3 | 30 | 30 | 12 | 1 | 1 | Blend in +2 |
| 4 | 40 | 40 | 16 | 2 | 1 | Adaptability x2 |
| 5 | 50 | 50 | 20 | 2 | 1 | Blend in +3 |
| 6 | 60 | 60 | 24 | 3 | 2 | Adaptability x3 |
| 7 | 70 | 70 | 28 | 3 | 2 | Blend in +4 |
| 8 | 80 | 80 | 32 | 4 | 2 | Adaptability x4 |
| 9 | 90 | 90 | 36 | 4 | 3 | Blend in +5 |
| 10 | 100 | 100 | 40 | 5 | 3 | Adaptability x5 |
Blend In: Since there are so many humans around, and to most other races they look pretty similar, humans get a bonus to rolls not to be noticed in a crowd. This is useful, for example, when a teacher’s looking for a guinea pig.
Adaptability: Humans are experts at overcoming foreign situations with the know-how they already have. X times per day, they may substitute one skill for its paired skill when making a skill-based roll. The skill pairs are: Gym and Martial Arts, Science and Home Ec, Art and Music, History and Language, Math and Magic.