Difference between revisions of "Heritage Recruit Squadron"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
MysticJoJo (talk | contribs) (Created page with "Heritage Recruit Squadrons are squads of troopers belonging to the Castaways Treaty Systems faction of Mahou Galaxy {| class="wikitable" style="float:right; margin-lef...") |
MysticJoJo (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
!colspan="2" | Squad Name | !colspan="2" | Squad Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Faction || | + | | Faction || Castaways Treaty Systems |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Squad || | + | | Squad || 5-8 Units |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cost || | + | | Cost || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Type || | + | | Type || Trooper |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Initiative || | + | | Initiative || d6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Movement || | + | | Movement || 12" |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Defense || | + | | Defense || d6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | HP || | + | | HP || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MP || | + | | MP || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Spell Slots || | + | | Spell Slots || None |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Command || | + | | Command || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Keywords || | + | | Keywords || Acrobatic, Stealthy |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Abilities || | + | | Abilities || When this squad is within 12" of a unit with a higher command rating, it gains a +1 bonus to its attack dice. |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 05:06, 18 December 2023
Heritage Recruit Squadrons are squads of troopers belonging to the Castaways Treaty Systems faction of Mahou Galaxy
| Squad Name | |
| Faction | |
| Type | |
| Role | |
Contents
Overview
History
Capabilities
Equipment
Gun 1
Gun 2
Armor
Deployment
Recruitment
Heraldry
Game Stats
| Squad Name | |
|---|---|
| Faction | Castaways Treaty Systems |
| Squad | 5-8 Units |
| Cost | 8 |
| Type | Trooper |
| Initiative | d6 |
| Movement | 12" |
| Defense | d6 |
| HP | 2 |
| MP | 1 |
| Spell Slots | None |
| Command | 2 |
| Keywords | Acrobatic, Stealthy |
| Abilities | When this squad is within 12" of a unit with a higher command rating, it gains a +1 bonus to its attack dice. |
| Weapon Name | |
|---|---|
| Cost | |
| Attack | |
| Range | |
| Skill | |
| Abilities | |